Compare Laserfiche Rio vs. SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management

Laserfiche Rio is ranked 6th in Enterprise Content Management with 1 review while SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is ranked 34th in Enterprise Content Management. Laserfiche Rio is rated 10.0, while SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is rated 0. The top reviewer of Laserfiche Rio writes "A powerful solution that offers BPM and automation to assist with our digital transformation". On the other hand, Laserfiche Rio is most compared with SharePoint, Hyland OnBase and DocuWare, whereas SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Box and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Content Management solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,363
Comparisons
1,168
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
132
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
47
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management by OpenText, SAP Extended ECM
Learn
Laserfiche
SAP
Overview
Powerful Document Management Software and Agile Enterprise Content Management Solutions

A digital core built on the SAP HANA business data platform and integrated applications for content management comprise the next-generation business model to complete your digital transformation and help you manage unstructured content as part of the business transactions more effectively while facilitating collaboration and storing content to avoid redundancies, minimize information growth, and support regulatory compliance. The SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management application by OpenText helps you engage customers with a 360-degree view of their profile and optimize procurement processes, employee productivity, process efficiency, and equipment ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Laserfiche Rio
Learn more about SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management
Sample Customers
D.L. Evans, College of the Desert, Community Action, Tompkins County, Hanson McClain, Olmsted County, Old Line Bank, Steinhafels, CIRCOR PibiviesseMetropolitan Utilities District, MAN Diesel & Turbo
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Box and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email