Metafuse ProjectInsight vs Wrike

Metafuse ProjectInsight is ranked 47th in Project Management Software with 0 reviews vs Wrike which is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 9 reviews. The top reviewer of Wrike writes "We're able to interact directly from Gannt charts, but improvements could be made to portfolio management". Metafuse ProjectInsight is most compared with Workfront, Wrike and monday. Wrike is most compared with Workfront, Asana and Clarizen.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Metafuse ProjectInsight? Share your opinion.
Project management software report from it central station 2018 02 25 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Metafuse ProjectInsight vs Wrike

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Project management software report from it central station 2018 02 25 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
433
Comparisons
379
Reviews
0
Followers
162
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,234
Comparisons
3,074
Reviews
8
Followers
263
Avg. Rating
8.9
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Wrike
Compared 3% of the time.
Dapulse logo
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Metafuse ProjectInsight competitors »
Workfront2
Compared 4% of the time.
Asana
Compared 3% of the time.
Clarizen icon 128px reasonably small
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Wrike competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsProjectInsight
Website/Video
Website/VideoMetafuse
  • Vendor 7611 screenshot 1519501131
Wrike
  • Vendor 28977 screenshot 1519511053
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview
Information Not Available

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings.

Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures

Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersNational Western Life, Andesa Services, NFI, Axia NetMedia, Abritas, Integrity Integration Resources, Children's Hospital & Medical Center, Telered, S.A., Pioneer Telephone, Paycor, Windstream Hosted SolutionsDown Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceÂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Religious Institution
15%
Manufacturing Company
10%
Marketing Services Firm
8%
Comms Service Provider
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company
11%
Transportation Company
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
Construction Company
7%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
73%
Midsize Enterprise
16%
Large Enterprise
11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
41%
Midsize Enterprise
23%
Large Enterprise
35%
Project management software report from it central station 2018 02 25 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
Download now
254,210 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email