Compare Mitel Contact Center Solutions vs. SAP Business Communications Manager

Mitel Contact Center Solutions is ranked 7th in Contact Center Infrastructure while SAP Business Communications Manager is ranked 13th in Contact Center Infrastructure. Mitel Contact Center Solutions is rated 0, while SAP Business Communications Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, Mitel Contact Center Solutions is most compared with Aastra Solidus eCare, Genesys and Five9, whereas SAP Business Communications Manager is most compared with Avaya Call Center, Mitel Contact Center Solutions and Cisco Contact Center Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
560
Comparisons
493
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
144
Comparisons
99
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Contact Center SolutionsBusiness Communications Manager
Learn
Mitel
SAP
Overview
Mitel Contact Center Solutions contact center application that helps your business to empower customers with self-service capabilities and leverage the power. Core Platforms include: MiContact Center Office designed for the MiVoice Office 250 (formerly MiVoice Office) platform, is an entry-level solution for contact centers or workgroups with up to 100 agents. MiContact Center Business is a multichannel and cloud-ready solution designed to power customer-centric organizations with up to 1,200 agents. MiContact Center Enterprise (formerly MiContact Center Solidus) is built for the MiVoice MX-ONE platform and also supports 3rd party communication servers (Cisco formally tested) and mixed estate environments. MiContact Center Enterprise is an all-in-one contact center with a single software stream for seamless growth, feature extension and deployment flexibility. Supporting up to 1,500 agents on a single system, MiContact Center Enterprise scales to 15,000 concurrent agents in a network under a resilient environment.

The SAP Business Communications Management rapid-deployment solution provides preconfigured contact center functions and is integrated into CRM. It's contents include:

  • Routing of inbound contacts based on IVR* entries, waiting time, priority or status.
  • Enhanced presence information and routing.
  • Transfer, toggle, hold, and outbound call functions.
  • "Queue callback" and speech recording.
  • Real-time monitoring and reporting.
  • CRM IC, contact center softphone, and office softphone.
Offer
Learn more about Mitel Contact Center Solutions
Learn more about SAP Business Communications Manager
Sample Customers
Centrinex, eNerds, Food for the Poor, Aerial Capital Group, The City of Charles Sturt, Subaru Canada, Canary Wharf, Niko Group, London Borough of Enfield, MedQuist, Iconstruye, Twente Region, Hand Picked Hotels, East Midlands Ambulance Service, HotelBedsKaeser Kompressoren
We monitor all Contact Center Infrastructure reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.