We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Mojo Networks vs. SonicWall WiFi Cloud Manager

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Cisco, Ruckus and others in Wireless LAN. Updated: November 2021.
552,695 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
"The solution is very stable.""The security is a valuable feature.""The features that I like the most are the visibility and the firewall, which is very good.""The stability of the solution has been good. We haven't had any issues.""Mojo Networks (Arista WiFi) is extremely secure with WIPS, built-in wireless."

More Mojo Networks Pros »

"Very easy to use and can be managed remotely."

More SonicWall WiFi Cloud Manager Pros »

Cons
"The implementation could be simplified. Right now it's a bit complex.""The renewal costs that come with it are very expensive.""The setup was complex.""The distribution can be improved, particularly in this part of the world.""The solution is a bit pricier than Cisco."

More Mojo Networks Cons »

"Initial integration with the cloud was problematic."

More SonicWall WiFi Cloud Manager Cons »

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The price of the solution is too high for our country.""It requires a license and that's a recurring cost and that has a really high cheque value.""We have a term that is renewed every three years."

More Mojo Networks Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Wireless LAN solutions are best for your needs.
552,695 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: Mojo Networks (Arista WiFi) is extremely secure with WIPS, built-in wireless.
Top Answer: It's a very costly solution, but someone who values security would definitely look up to Mojo Networks (Arista Wi-Fi). It requires a license and that's a recurring cost and that has a really high… more »
Top Answer: The renewal costs that come with it are very expensive. Price is the only area that needs improvement.
Top Answer: Very easy to use and can be managed remotely.
Top Answer: We use several Sonic solutions and I'm not sure if the license fee of this product is independent of the others that we're using.
Top Answer: We had some issues integrating with the cloud which was problematic.
Ranking
12th
out of 26 in Wireless LAN
Views
1,640
Comparisons
1,010
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
437
Rating
8.5
24th
out of 26 in Wireless LAN
Views
64
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
356
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Mojo Networks WLAN, AirTight Networks, AirTight, Mojo Aware
SonicWall WCM
Learn More
Overview
Mojo is revolutionizing WiFi through the power of the cloud and open standards. We liberate networks from proprietary hardware and utilize the full power of the cloud to deliver cognitive WiFi: a self-driving network that makes things remarkably simple and reliable at massive scale. Mojo WiFi is not just secure itself but also secures your wired network and IT assets from wireless attacks. Mojo Network’s innovations provide superior WiFi experience, effortless troubleshooting and empowers IT with better user experiences, more options, and more velocity, all at much lower costs.

SonicWall WiFi Cloud Manager (WCM) is a cloud-based WiFi network management system that simplifies access point deployment, management, and monitoring. WCM is fully integrated with Capture Security Center, providing seamless integration with MySonicWall, Licensing, and the SonicWiFi mobile app on your mobile device.

Offer
Learn more about Mojo Networks
Learn more about SonicWall WiFi Cloud Manager
Sample Customers
Robert Half, Yum Brands, Costco, AMC, NEC, Walsh University, JCT600, Region 6 Education Service Center, Universidad Alfonso X el Sabio, Santa Rosa County District Schools, Marysville Schools, Knob Noster Public Schools, Tao Group, Presidio Partners, Garden Fresh Restaurant Corp, Zurich, Hesperia Unified School District, Maine Medical Center
CHOIN!
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider41%
Computer Software Company17%
Government6%
Wholesaler/Distributor5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business91%
Large Enterprise9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Cisco, Ruckus and others in Wireless LAN. Updated: November 2021.
552,695 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Mojo Networks is ranked 12th in Wireless LAN with 5 reviews while SonicWall WiFi Cloud Manager is ranked 24th in Wireless LAN with 1 review. Mojo Networks is rated 8.2, while SonicWall WiFi Cloud Manager is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Mojo Networks writes "Secure built-in wireless, stable, scalable, and has the best support". On the other hand, the top reviewer of SonicWall WiFi Cloud Manager writes "Extremely easy management of access points; user friendly dashboard". Mojo Networks is most compared with Cisco Meraki Wireless LAN, Cisco Wireless, Mist Access Points, Aruba Wireless and Ruckus Wireless, whereas SonicWall WiFi Cloud Manager is most compared with .

See our list of best Wireless LAN vendors.

We monitor all Wireless LAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.