Compare OneLogin Workforce Identity vs. Tools4ever HelloID

OneLogin Workforce Identity is ranked 3rd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 2 reviews while Tools4ever HelloID is ranked 6th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 4 reviews. OneLogin Workforce Identity is rated 8.6, while Tools4ever HelloID is rated 9.8. The top reviewer of OneLogin Workforce Identity writes "Enables us to connect users to IDE and other endpoints ". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Tools4ever HelloID writes "Reduces complexity with single sign-on and provides valuable application-usage related metrics". OneLogin Workforce Identity is most compared with Okta Workforce Identity, Auth0 and Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium, whereas Tools4ever HelloID is most compared with Okta Workforce Identity, Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium and OneLogin Workforce Identity. See our OneLogin Workforce Identity vs. Tools4ever HelloID report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about OneLogin Workforce Identity vs. Tools4ever HelloID and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The solution's ability to save and manage of all my passwords is great.

Read more »

Now we can easily control who has access to which client or client application.The Single Sign-On capabilities are endless and we haven't found a single app so far that couldn't be set up for SSO.The most valuable feature is the option to use SSO from different sources such as Microsoft AD, ADFS, Azure AD, SAML, form-based, etc.You don't need to be a specialist in Identity and Access Management solutions to understand the software and configure it.

Read more »

Cons
In terms of managing the users on a large scale, it would be easier if they had some kind of user management portal.OneLogin needs to increase the number of connectors available out of the box to connect to the different endpoints. The number of out-of-box connectors should be increased.

Read more »

When something needs to be changed with the sign-on policies, we have to apply this manually to every client environment that we have.I would like to have the built-in provisioning module improved.Integration with other Tools4ever applications such as SSRPM and IAM would be nice.Sometimes it generates a username that is not unique, but at the time of this writing, it is not possible to generate a new one that is unique.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing for OneLogin seems to be okay. The pricing and licensing are affordable. If you'd consider OneLogin to be expensive, it's worth it.

Read more »

Since HelloID is very reasonably priced, the return-on-investment is fast.In terms of costs and pricing, this solution is worth every penny.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,879
Comparisons
4,824
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
792
Avg. Rating
8.5
Views
742
Comparisons
361
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
520
Avg. Rating
9.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
OneLoginHelloID
Learn
OneLogin
tools4ever
Overview

OneLogin Simplifies Identity and Access Management for a More Efficient, Secure Enterprise. Empower employees, customers and partners with secure access to your cloud and company apps on any device. Transform your enterprise security and centralize control of users, apps and devices.

HelloID makes accessing applications easy by seamlessly integrating into an organization's portal where users already go for other information. It can also be offered through a familiar URL if a portal interface is not desired. By integrating HelloID into an existing portal, organizations make it simple for users to quickly find and access all the applications they need from a single dashboard. Once logged into the portal, the user sees an overview of the available cloud applications (e.g. Google Apps, Salesforce, Office 365, LinkedIn, Twitter, etc.) and simply clicks on that application's icon.

Offer
Learn more about OneLogin Workforce Identity
Learn more about Tools4ever HelloID
Sample Customers
AAA, Pandora, Yelp, Zendesk, Stanford, Hult, Pacific Life, One Medical Group, RichRelevance, CloudBees, Cleveland Institute of Art, reed.co.uk, Awana, Analyte, Vision Critical, YammerWillis Independent School District, David Douglas School District
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Financial Services Firm10%
Media Company9%
Comms Service Provider6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about OneLogin Workforce Identity vs. Tools4ever HelloID and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.