Compare OpenText Core Share vs. SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management

OpenText Core Share is ranked 38th in Enterprise Content Management while SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is ranked 35th in Enterprise Content Management. OpenText Core Share is rated 0, while SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText Core Share is most compared with , whereas SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
20
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
62
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management by OpenText, SAP Extended ECM
Learn
OpenText
SAP
Overview

OpenText Core Share provides all the functionality needed to securely share and collaborate on projects with everyone inside and outside of the organization. Simple and intuitive to use, Core Share is a SaaS application that offers the enterprise level security and compliance IT departments require along with the flexibility that users want. Core Share’s unique ability to enable both a hybrid environment and a full cloud experience sets it apart from other major file sharing offerings.

Core Share is integrated with OpenText Core Signature, a professional and enterprise-grade electronic signature solution. An add-on to Core Share, Core Signature allows employees and third parties to sign quotes, contracts and other documents in a fast, compliant and hassle-free way. Together, users have a unified solution to solve all their enterprise content collaboration and approval needs.

Core Share is easily deployed and integrated with existing content management systems to extend collaboration beyond the corporate firewall. It integrates seamlessly with OpenText Enterprise Information Management (EIM) solutions to extend the value of existing enterprise content management (ECM) investments into the cloud.

A digital core built on the SAP HANA business data platform and integrated applications for content management comprise the next-generation business model to complete your digital transformation and help you manage unstructured content as part of the business transactions more effectively while facilitating collaboration and storing content to avoid redundancies, minimize information growth, and support regulatory compliance. The SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management application by OpenText helps you engage customers with a 360-degree view of their profile and optimize procurement processes, employee productivity, process efficiency, and equipment ROI.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Core Share
Learn more about SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management
Sample Customers
Pacific Life Insurance CompanyMetropolitan Utilities District, MAN Diesel & Turbo
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.