Compare Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array vs. Vexata Active Data Fabric

Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is ranked 11th in NVMe while Vexata Active Data Fabric is ranked 24th in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is rated 0, while Vexata Active Data Fabric is rated 0. On the other hand, Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is most compared with , whereas Vexata Active Data Fabric is most compared with VAST Data, Dell EMC Unity XT and Pure Storage FlashArray.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
11th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
7
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
24th
Views
320
Comparisons
276
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Pavilion HFA
Learn
Pavilion
Vexata
Overview

Pavilion is the inventor of the world’s first Hyperparallel Flash Array. Built for NVMe from the ground up, we target the highest performance big and fast data workloads to speed data analytics and derive actionable insights.

Vexata’s Active Data Infrastructure brings transformative performance at scale to the data-intensive applications fueling our digital economy.

Offer
Learn more about Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array
Learn more about Vexata Active Data Fabric
Sample Customers
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), Statistics Netherlands (CBS)
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.