PeopleFluent vs. YooTalent

As of May 2019, PeopleFluent is ranked 17th in Talent Management vs YooTalent which is ranked 42nd in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management. YooTalent is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
929 views|321 comparisons
YooTalent Logo
140 views|21 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 52 in Talent Management
Views
929
Comparisons
321
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
345
Avg. Rating
5.0
42nd
out of 52 in Talent Management
Views
140
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: April 2019.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria
Learn
PeopleFluent
YooTalent
Video Not Available
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Who is using YooTalent?

YooTalent is one of Europe’s most popular HR software solutions. More than 500,000 users are using the technology as we speak.

We built YooTalent specifically for mid-size companies who face a large influx of Gen-Y and Millenials. To our surprise, the simplicity of the program has translated to adoption among enterprise corporations as well.

How is this different from other cloud-based HR softwares?
Software is useless if the learning curve is too steep or if people don’t like using it. YooTalent’s difference is our simple, fun, graphic interface. It’s easy enough, yet engaging enough, for everyone in your company.

Why are you offering the product for free?
We believe you will love YooTalent and eventually add premium features to integrate with recruiting, payment, and training. So offering a free product for performance management was a no brainer for us. Check out our premium features below:

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about YooTalent
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: April 2019.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email