Compare Quest SharePlex vs. Rocket LegaSuite

Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while Rocket LegaSuite is ranked 26th in Rapid Application Development Software. Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0, while Rocket LegaSuite is rated 0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software, whereas Rocket LegaSuite is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,747 views|2,955 comparisons
Rocket LegaSuite Logo
844 views|91 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
4,747
Comparisons
2,955
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
844
Comparisons
91
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlexLegaSuite, Rocket-Seagull LegaSuite
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Rocket Software
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Use Rocket LegaSuite to quickly and easily develop rich web and mobile user experiences for your host-based applications, increasing user satisfaction. Eliminate the time and risk of replacing proven applications and starting from scratch. Instead, use LegaSuite to continually modernize your secure, tried-and-true applications for present and future needs, and stay ahead of the competition.

Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about Rocket LegaSuite
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandFujiFile, TW Metals, FrontLine Insurance, Tower Automotive
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Financial Services Firm14%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email