Compare Quest SharePlex vs. SAS/Access

Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while SAS/Access is ranked 45th in Data Integration Tools. Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0, while SAS/Access is rated 0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software, whereas SAS/Access is most compared with Toad Data Point, Denodo and Oracle Data Integrator (ODI).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,747 views|2,955 comparisons
SAS/Access Logo
831 views|771 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
4,747
Comparisons
2,955
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
45th
Views
831
Comparisons
771
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
SAS
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

SAS/ACCESS is an out-of-the-box solution for integrating SAS and third-party databases. You can read, write and update data regardless of the database or platform. Because the data appears native to SAS, there is no need to learn Structured Query Language (SQL) or any other database-specific query languages.
Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about SAS/Access
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandLos Angeles County, West Midlands Police, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Canada Post, Allianz Global Corporate & Specialty
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Financial Services Firm14%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email