Quest SharePlex vs. UNIFi Software

Quest SharePlex is ranked 10th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review vs UNIFi Software which is ranked 33rd in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "For core replication its performance is the fastest, and replication to multiple targets is also efficient". Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, JumpMind SymmetricDS and Attunity Replicate. UNIFi Software is most compared with Talend Open Studio, Alteryx and Trifacta Wrangler Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use UNIFi Software? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Quest SharePlex vs. UNIFi Software

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
5,640
Comparisons
3,147
Reviews
1
Followers
306
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
927
Comparisons
559
Reviews
0
Followers
132
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
See more Quest SharePlex competitors »
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more UNIFi Software competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDell SharePlex, SharePlex
Website/Video
Website/VideoQuest Software
UNIFi Software
Overview
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

The Unifi Data Platform breaks down the barriers of operational data silos and democratizes information across the enterprise. At the heart of the platform is a comprehensive suite of self-service data discovery and preparation tools to empower business users. Employing machine learning and artificial intelligence technologies, and optimized for the cloud, Unifi predicts what the business user wants to visualize and then connects the resulting data natively to the BI tool for fast, accurate results.

OFFER
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about UNIFi Software
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandBig Incites, Cloudera, Flywheel Data, Hortonworks, MapR, Platfora, Qlik, Tableau Software, zData Inc.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email