We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Acumatica Logo
483 views|422 comparisons
Copper Logo
26 views|18 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"It is very expensive for a small business. If you're a small business, it is not a very good solution in that aspect, but if you are big and have more manufacturing, it is well worth it. It comes with the ability to integrate with one website. We had to modify ours. We customized it so that we could do hundreds of websites. In Texas, I believe that we were the only one ever to be integrated with hundreds of websites. So, the development of our API probably cost us a hundred grand, and then there would be maintenance. That's all outside of the standard licensing fee."

More Acumatica Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The way everything integrated well with everything else was most valuable. We had one solution for everything, from the first phone call down to follow-up visits for wholesale callers and for just… more »
Top Answer: It is very expensive for a small business. If you're a small business, it is not a very good solution in that aspect, but if you are big and have more manufacturing, it is well worth it. It comes with… more »
Top Answer: Some of the customization features are a little bit difficult to use if you're not really well-versed in SQL. Other than that, it is pretty cut and dry for the end-user. We should be able to… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
6th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
483
Comparisons
422
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
870
Rating
8.0
56th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
26
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
ProsperWorks
Learn More
Copper
Video Not Available
Overview
Acumatica creates cloud accounting and enterprise resource planning (ERP)software.Acumaticaproducts are designed to be intuitive, yet comprehensive and powerful. Since 2008, the company has designed systems that are powerful, flexible and offer turn-key ease of implementation. The company studied the needs of its clients and developed cloud ERP software with comprehensive features. Acumatica focused on the flexibility of the solutions, allowing the scaling of resources and features to fit each client's need. Acumatica's ERP is a reliable end product that fits well in manybusiness environments and industries. Whether working in a traditional office or bringing business outside of the office, Acumatica'sERP software solutions have earned a reputation for quality. Acumatica's cloud ERP software is designed for mobility. Employees can use the mobile systems to stay in touch with their business and customers from anywhere in the world that has an Internet connection. Whether users need to enter data while traveling, generate reports before an off-site meeting, or interact in real-time with coworkers around the world, the Acumatica ERP and business management software is the right tool for the job. Built for the cloud, it's easy to see what sets Acumatica apart from other software-as-a-service (SaaS) ERP vendors. The company understands the importance of movement in modern business. ERP software solutions never need to live on a desktop. They can travel the world, helping create more effective business strategies along the way. Not sure if Acumatica is the best solution for your business? See more of the top ERP solutionsin our product database.

ProsperWorks is a professional online CRM platform for Google Apps users, designed with usability in the first plan. The platform takes little to no time to improve interaction with your customers, and thus enhance the effects of your digital activity.

Offer
Learn more about Acumatica
Learn more about Copper
Sample Customers
TH Milk, Youngevity, S&S Activewear, Pool Source, IMG Enterprises, Traveldoo Technologies, Open Mobile, DDB Unlimited
peugeot, getaround
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider27%
Healthcare Company7%
Government5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Acumatica is ranked 6th in CRM with 1 review while Copper is ranked 56th in CRM. Acumatica is rated 8.0, while Copper is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Acumatica writes "Provided one solution for everything and housed everything for us". On the other hand, Acumatica is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, SAP Business ByDesign, Salesforce Sales Cloud, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Zoho CRM, whereas Copper is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.