Compare AgileCraft vs. Microsoft Azure DevOps

AgileCraft is ranked 14th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 4th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 10 reviews. AgileCraft is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". AgileCraft is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Rally Software, whereas Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AgileCraft Logo
5,959 views|5,265 comparisons
Microsoft Azure DevOps Logo
20,697 views|17,300 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use AgileCraft? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,959
Comparisons
5,265
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
20,697
Comparisons
17,300
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
459
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
Compared 71% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team Services
Learn
AgileCraft
Microsoft
Overview

AgileCraft is the world's first scaled agile management platform. AgileCraft brings your business and software development organizations together in one intuitive platform. Whether you're using SAFe, Nexus, Less, or any other approach to scaling agile, AgileCraft allows everyone from the big-picture executive to the most detailed-oriented engineer to optimize software delivery and make better decisions.

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.
Offer
Learn more about AgileCraft
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Sample Customers
NCR, Primatics Financial, Ball, VSP, Equifax, Rent-A-Center, PBGC, Verint Systems, AmwayAlaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, Skype
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email