Compare Alooma vs. SnapLogic

Alooma is ranked 21st in Cloud Data Integration while SnapLogic is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Alooma is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "Simple to use and scalable but isn't ideal for complex processing". Alooma is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Talend Data Streams and Amazon Kinesis, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Talend Open Studio and Matillion ETL.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alooma Logo
266 views|232 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,407 views|2,567 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
Views
266
Comparisons
232
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
3,407
Comparisons
2,567
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
617
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Alooma PlatformDataFlow
Learn
Alooma
SnapLogic
Overview

Alooma enables data teams to have visibility and control. It brings data from your various data silos together to your data warehouse, all in real-time.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Alooma
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Chatbooks, HotelTonight, InstaCart, Limebike, Nextel, OkCupid, Publicis, Sony, Strava, The New York Times, Vivint SolarAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company54%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm6%
K 12 Educational Company Or School4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.