Compare Ameyo Fusion CX vs. BMC Helix ITSM

Ameyo Fusion CX is ranked 40th in Help Desk Software while BMC Helix ITSM is ranked 3rd in Help Desk Software with 14 reviews. Ameyo Fusion CX is rated 0, while BMC Helix ITSM is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of BMC Helix ITSM writes "Full-featured, gave us incident/event management, based on monitors in our environment". Ameyo Fusion CX is most compared with , whereas BMC Helix ITSM is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Remedyforce and JIRA Service Desk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ameyo Fusion CX Logo
10 views|2 comparisons
BMC Helix ITSM Logo
12,490 views|7,744 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Ameyo Fusion CX? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is costly, but it is well worth it.Just make sure you really sit down and look at what you will be using per user, therefore you will not be surprised with a big bill. You do not want every user having every license, it really is not needed.Please always get the latest quote from a BMC partner or from BMC. Check for the latest offerings.While purchasing, try to negotiate on per user licensing costs, associated maintenance, and purchase 20% more then what you think you should have. Bulk is always cheaper.If Customer and IT agents are happy, that is one of the greatest ROI. However, one of the major factors is Leadership, because at the end they have to justify the cost.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
40th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
10
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
12,490
Comparisons
7,744
Reviews
14
Average Words per Review
293
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Remedy ITSM, Remedy, Helix Remedy
Learn
Ameyo
BMC
Overview

Ameyo is a customer experience platform that helps enterprises of all sizes to connect, serve and support their customers. It is a powerful and highly flexible one-stop solution for all your contact center needs that lets the businesses have personalized interaction with every customer across multiple channels, thereby driving customer engagement.

Designed on latest and robust technology, Ameyo delivers customer engagement solutions which help businesses to improve productivity and profitability and meet their overall goals of customer acquisition & retention, repeat sales and requisitioning and business process automation.

Ameyo has a long-standing history of excellence with years of proven industry experience in the very challenging and fast-paced Customer Experience Management domain. We came in 2003, built a complete Contact Center Suite in 2004, launched Ameyo PACE and Ameyo on Cloud in 2010. Within a span of five to six years, we launched the ultimate Omni-channel and Customer Experience solution in the form of Ameyo Omni and Fusion CX respectively. With over 2000+ customers in across various verticals such as Banking, BPO, E-commerce, Financial Services, Telecom, Travel & Tourism, Healthcare, and Retail, this is just the beginning of our journey to be the most innovative and customer-centric global Contact Center transformers.

BMC Remedy is an innovative service management platform built natively for mobile with an intuitive, beautiful, people-centric user experience that makes your whole organization more productive. Simple to use and powerful enough to manage the most advanced digital enterprises, Remedy can be delivered from the BMC cloud or your own data center.
Offer
Learn more about Ameyo Fusion CX
Learn more about BMC Helix ITSM
Sample Customers
Bank BazaarBrookfield, HealthSouth Corporation, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics, Mercator, SAP, Stanford University
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm27%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company34%
Manufacturing Company12%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email