Compare Ameyo Fusion CX vs. CA Service Desk Manager

Ameyo Fusion CX is ranked 40th in Help Desk Software while CA Service Desk Manager is ranked 2nd in Help Desk Software with 27 reviews. Ameyo Fusion CX is rated 0, while CA Service Desk Manager is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of CA Service Desk Manager writes "It has helped us to organize a lot of our assets". Ameyo Fusion CX is most compared with , whereas CA Service Desk Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, CA Cloud Service Management and JIRA Service Desk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Ameyo Fusion CX? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I think pricing of this model is suitable for growing corporations.Pricing is simple, as it’s per concurrent analysts.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
40th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
10
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
4,320
Comparisons
1,819
Reviews
26
Average Words per Review
565
Avg. Rating
7.8
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unicenter Service Desk, CA SDM, CA Service Catalog, CA Business Service Insight
Learn
Ameyo
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Overview

Ameyo is a customer experience platform that helps enterprises of all sizes to connect, serve and support their customers. It is a powerful and highly flexible one-stop solution for all your contact center needs that lets the businesses have personalized interaction with every customer across multiple channels, thereby driving customer engagement.

Designed on latest and robust technology, Ameyo delivers customer engagement solutions which help businesses to improve productivity and profitability and meet their overall goals of customer acquisition & retention, repeat sales and requisitioning and business process automation.

Ameyo has a long-standing history of excellence with years of proven industry experience in the very challenging and fast-paced Customer Experience Management domain. We came in 2003, built a complete Contact Center Suite in 2004, launched Ameyo PACE and Ameyo on Cloud in 2010. Within a span of five to six years, we launched the ultimate Omni-channel and Customer Experience solution in the form of Ameyo Omni and Fusion CX respectively. With over 2000+ customers in across various verticals such as Banking, BPO, E-commerce, Financial Services, Telecom, Travel & Tourism, Healthcare, and Retail, this is just the beginning of our journey to be the most innovative and customer-centric global Contact Center transformers.

Service desk capabilities, an integral part of the CA Service Management solution, can enable you to deliver efficiencies in IT service management to business consumers, power users and decision makers. Mobility and collaborative self-service capabilities provide a modern user experience for accessing services and performing tasks, which can help drive user adoption, satisfaction and productivity.

Learn More: https://www.ca.com/us/products...

Offer
Learn more about Ameyo Fusion CX
Learn more about CA Service Desk Manager
Sample Customers
Bank BazaarBanco G&T Continental City of Perth, FEMSA, Fujitsu, Manpower, Muslim Commercial Bank - MCB, Punjab National Bank, Santa Clara County Social Services, Stefanini
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email