Compare App47 vs. IBM MaaS360

App47 is ranked 6th in Mobile Application Management while IBM MaaS360 is ranked 6th in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) with 4 reviews. App47 is rated 0, while IBM MaaS360 is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM MaaS360 writes "Built-in inventory manager has made it easier to track devices and to measure data usage, but it could use more flexibility on user management, e.g. deleting users and editing corporate identifier". App47 is most compared with Apperian, whereas IBM MaaS360 is most compared with Microsoft Intune, VMware AirWatch and SOTI MobiControl.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
App47 Logo
140 views|70 comparisons
IBM MaaS360 Logo
7,864 views|5,914 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​It requires zero investment in infrastructure since it is 100% cloud.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile Application Management solutions are best for your needs.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
140
Comparisons
70
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,864
Comparisons
5,914
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
250
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
Also Known As
Fiberlink MaaS360, MaaS360
Learn
App47
IBM
Overview

App47’s Mobile App Management platform is built to help your organization ensure successful implementation of your mobile app deployment whether it is to your employees to increase their productivity or to your customers to engage with them on their mobile device. With one-click setup, App47 is the fastest and most secure way to create an enterprise app store. Deploy mobile apps, manage app performance, and analyze app effectiveness with ease.

MaaS360 with Watson is the industry’s first and only cognitive unified endpoint management (UEM) platform, enabling a smarter approach for enterprises to manage and secure all endpoints plus their users, apps and content.

MaaS360 can be used to manage disparate endpoint types—including smartphones, tablets, laptops, ruggedized devices and the Internet of Things (IoT)—all from a single console.

Offer
Learn more about App47
Learn more about IBM MaaS360
Sample Customers
USDA, Cars.com, Bristol-Myers Squibb, NorgesGruppen, Apartments.com, Henry Schein, Generation Mortgage Company, Gannett, Think Basis, Cloud Link, Pictometry, RocketBancroft, Garuda Indonesia
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider43%
Financial Services Firm14%
Engineering Company14%
Legal Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company20%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company9%
Healthcare Company6%
We monitor all Mobile Application Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email