Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. Avaya Nortel Ethernet Switches

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 4th in Data Center Networking Equipment while Avaya Nortel Ethernet Switches which is ranked 9th in Data Center Networking Equipment. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while Avaya Nortel Ethernet Switches is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas Avaya Nortel Ethernet Switches is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
267
Comparisons
68
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 SeriesNortel Ethernet Switches
Learn
Arista
Avaya
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.Ethernet Switch portfolio provides complete coverage, from basic branch office deployments to high-performance wiring closet, data center aggregation, and network core applications. Switches can be deployed individually or in combinations for highly reliable solutions that simplify service delivery and maximize application availability. Ethernet Switch products include: Ethernet Routing Switch 3000 Series, Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series, Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series, Virtual Services Platform 4000 Series, Virtual Services Platform 7200 Series, Virtual Services Platform 8000 Series, Virtual Services Platform 8600 Series and Virtual Services Platform 9000 Series.
Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about Avaya Nortel Ethernet Switches
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesWoodfield Academy, Ashton Sixth Form College, Manning Stainton Estate Agents, Breakthrough Urban Ministries, Black Oak Casino, Glamorgan County Cricket Club, Blue Springs School District, East Brunswick Public Schools, University of San Carlos, Holland Hall School, Prairie Street Brewhouse, San Jose Earthquakes
We monitor all Data Center Networking Equipment reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email