Compare Arista Networks Platform vs. Rackswitch

Arista Networks Platform is ranked 4th in Data Center Networking Equipment while Rackswitch which is ranked 13th in Data Center Networking Equipment. Arista Networks Platform is rated 0, while Rackswitch is rated 0. On the other hand, Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches, whereas Rackswitch is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Arista Networks Platform Logo
3,301 views|2,095 comparisons
Rackswitch Logo
139 views|13 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
139
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 Series
Learn
Arista
IBM
Overview
Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.RackSwitch is a 1/10Gb Ethernet switch ideal for next-generation data centers. It delivers unmatched price performance, along with benefits such as server-matched airflow, lower power consumption, low latency, and easy switch management.
Offer
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Learn more about Rackswitch
Sample Customers
American Internet ServicesAltus IT, SL-Rasch, COMAS, Balluff GmbH, CANCOM IT Solutions, KingĀs College London
We monitor all Data Center Networking Equipment reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email