Atlassian Confluence vs. Redbooth

Atlassian Confluence is ranked 2nd in Enterprise Social Software with 23 reviews vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. The top reviewer of Atlassian Confluence writes "Collaboration tool that has search, audit history, navigation, and template functionality". Atlassian Confluence is most compared with SharePoint, Alfresco and Drupal. Redbooth is most compared with Slack and SharePoint.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Redbooth? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Atlassian Confluence vs. Redbooth

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
25,488
Comparisons
11,938
Reviews
21
Followers
1,023
Avg. Rating
8.1
Views
101
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Followers
209
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Atlassian Confluence competitors »
Compared 64% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
See more Redbooth competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsConfluenceAmium
Website/Video
Website/VideoAtlassian
Redbooth
Overview
Overview

Project management is easy with Atlassian's Confluence as your single source of truth. It integrates with JIRA so you can easily add context to your projects in one central location. Create and track issues & product requirements, publish release reports, track release progress, and more when you connect Confluence and JIRA. Confluence allows you to create, share, evolve, and capture your team's project documentation so you can collaborate better, smarter, and as a team.

Confluence also organizes your powerful repository of information, opinions, and knowledge to help you answer questions, create how-to docs, and possibly identify the next big thing. Logical and consistent management of knowledge and a powerful search engine ensure that you can always find the right content, when you need it most. Share, organize, and discover content all in one platform.

Confluence has multiple deployment options to provide the flexibility your organization needs.

Cloud is a fully hosted service for customers who want to iterate quickly and have us take care of managing the infrastructure.

For customers who need to run our applications behind their firewall, we have Server and Data Center options. Server delivers greater capacity for a larger user base and gives you more control, allowing you to remain compliant with your enterprise IT, security, IP and privacy policies. For our largest customers, Data Center provides all the capability of our Server option, along with high availability, instant scalability and performance at scale.

Atlassian also offers premium support and strategic services for enterprise customers. Technical Account Managers are cross-functional technical advisors providing proactive planning and strategic guidance across your organization. Premier Support goes above and beyond our standard offerings to give you account-wide support from a team of senior support engineers.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

OFFER
Learn more about Atlassian Confluence
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersFacebook, Skype, Microsoft, NASA, Netflix, Adobe, Bonobos, LinkedIn, Pfizer, Citi.Emerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Top Industries
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
19%
Government
13%
Cloud Provider
13%
Media Company
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
12%
Comms Service Provider
11%
Manufacturing Company
6%
Government
6%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
30%
Midsize Enterprise
30%
Large Enterprise
41%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
17%
Midsize Enterprise
24%
Large Enterprise
59%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
Download now
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email