Compare Bigstep Metal Cloud vs. SAP S4HANA on AWS

Bigstep Metal Cloud is ranked 53rd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while SAP S4HANA on AWS is ranked 4th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) with 7 reviews. Bigstep Metal Cloud is rated 0, while SAP S4HANA on AWS is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP S4HANA on AWS writes "Maturity may be a problem for this solution and the user base even though it is based on older, solid products". Bigstep Metal Cloud is most compared with , whereas SAP S4HANA on AWS is most compared with Microsoft Azure, SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud and Virtustream xStream.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing of the product is reasonable but the cost of the hardware is exorbitant.Licensing fees are on an annual basis.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
16
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
867
Comparisons
712
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
633
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP S/4HANA on AWS
Learn
Bigstep
Amazon
Overview

Bare Metal Cloud Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) offering single tenant, on-demand environments built for high traffic websites, micro-services architectures, IoT & mobile backends, big data and more.

SAP customers of all sizes can fully realize all the benefits of the SAP S/4HANA, on-premise edition on the AWS Cloud. With SAP S/4HANA, on-premise edition on the AWS Cloud you can:

  • Achieve faster time to value with the AWS on-demand infrastructure
  • Rapidly provision infrastructure for SAP S/4HANA with no upfront cost or long-term commitment
  • Pay for only what you need Don't spend upfront costs purchasing hardware for what you can't forecast
  • Test and evaluate SAP S/4HANA, on-premise edition with a free trial offering from SAP on AWS
Offer
Learn more about Bigstep Metal Cloud
Learn more about SAP S4HANA on AWS
Sample Customers
CitySprint, AlignAlytics, atheonBrigade Group, DoHome, Royal FloraHolland
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.