Compare BlazeMeter vs. Load Impact

BlazeMeter is ranked 5th in Load Testing Tools with 4 reviews while Load Impact is ranked 17th in Load Testing Tools. BlazeMeter is rated 9.0, while Load Impact is rated 0. The top reviewer of BlazeMeter writes "Enables us to monitor our application instances as well as our database to see where the bottlenecks are". On the other hand, BlazeMeter is most compared with Apache JMeter, Micro Focus LoadRunner Professional and LoadRunner Cloud, whereas Load Impact is most compared with Apache JMeter, BlazeMeter and Micro Focus LoadRunner Professional.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlazeMeter Logo
5,434 views|3,977 comparisons
Load Impact Logo
625 views|565 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Load Impact? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, Broadcom and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Load Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
out of 25 in Load Testing Tools
Views
5,434
Comparisons
3,977
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
262
Avg. Rating
9.0
17th
out of 25 in Load Testing Tools
Views
625
Comparisons
565
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Also Known As
JMeter Cloud
Learn
Broadcom
Load Impact
Overview
CA BlazeMeter ensures delivery of high-performance software by enabling DevOps teams to quickly and easily run open-source-based performance tests against any mobile app, website or API at massive scale to validate performance at every stage of software delivery. The rapidly growing CA BlazeMeter community has more than 100,000 developers and includes prominent global brands such as Adobe, Atlassian, Gap, NBC Universal, Pfizer and Walmart as customers. Founded in 2011, the company is headquartered in Palo Alto, Calif., with its research and development in Tel Aviv.

Load Impact offers three main features:

  1. Automated testing - Integrates into your CD pipeline with CI plug-ins or opt for full control with API/SDKs.
  2. API testing - a powerful scripting environment where you can create as simple or complex API scenarios as you need.
  3. Web & web app testing - easily load test your website or web app. Record user scenarios using our Chrome extension or proxy recorder and configure a test with just a few clicks - no programming required.
Offer
Learn more about BlazeMeter
Learn more about Load Impact
Sample Customers
DIRECTV, GAP, MIT, NBCUniversal, Pfizer, StubHubrackspace, salesforce.com, IBM, servicenow, Nasdaq, JWT
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, Broadcom and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Load Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.