Compare Calabrio vs. Genesys

Calabrio is ranked 2nd in Contact Center Optimization with 1 review while Genesys is ranked 1st in Contact Center Optimization. Calabrio is rated 7.0, while Genesys is rated 0. The top reviewer of Calabrio writes "The Copy Schedule Activities reduces time spent for changing activities. Agents are not able to cancel an approved request in the Time Off Request area". On the other hand, Calabrio is most compared with Verint Engagement Management, NICE Workforce Optimization and Genesys, whereas Genesys is most compared with Cisco Contact Center Enterprise, Avaya Aura and Aspect.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Calabrio Logo
1,296 views|457 comparisons
Genesys Logo
3,955 views|3,599 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Genesys? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Contact Center Optimization solutions are best for your needs.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,296
Comparisons
457
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
441
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
3,955
Comparisons
3,599
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Genesys Customer Interaction Management Platform
Learn
Calabrio
Genesys
Overview
Calabrio is a customer engagement software company that provides analytic insights to catalyze growth through customer service contact centers. The Calabrio ONE software suite empowers everyone in an organization, from contact center agents to the CEO, with easy-to-use tools that provide a better understanding of the customer. Every customer interaction yields insights that expand customer-consciousness, which is how leading companies now drive growth and long-term corporate prosperity. Calabrio solutions are built on an intuitive, web-based architecture that positions and accelerates the contact center as an epicenter for customer insight. A pioneer in its industry for more than two decades, Calabrio has been named “Leader” by Gartner in its Magic Quadrant for Customer Engagement Center Workforce Optimization (2015). The company is also a member of the Cisco Solution Partner Program and the Avaya DevConnect program. Find news and information at www.calabrio.com. Follow @calabrio on Twitter.Genesys, the world’s #1 Customer Experience Platform, empowers companies to create exceptional omnichannel experiences, journeys and relationships. For over 25 years, we have put the customer at the center of all we do, and we passionately believe that great customer engagement drives great business outcomes. Genesys is trusted by over 4,700 customers in 120 countries, to orchestrate 25 billion contact center interactions per year in the cloud and on premises. From 1 to 100,000+ seats, we are addressing the needs of small, mid-size and large enterprises with flexible deployment models. Genesys has three new Contact Center solutions to choose from: Premier Edition for small to mid-sized Contact Centers, Business Edition for mid-sized Contact Centers, and Enterprise Edition for large Contact Centers.
Offer
Learn more about Calabrio
Learn more about Genesys
Sample Customers
Polaris, Equifax, Fedex, Rabo, Paychex, Virteva, VITAS Healthcare Corp, Keurig Green Mountain, AT&T, Esurance, Subaru, Boeing, Tiffany & Co., Thomson Reuters. Vodacom, British Telecom (BT), Marketo, Etisalat, Deutsche Telekom, AstraZeneca, Red Hat, DNB, UBI Banca, ICICI Bank, esri, Swedbank, Swisscom, Marks & Spencer, Banco de Chile, Princeton University, Overstock, Procter & Gamble (P&G), elong, Emirates, Vodafone, Ticketmaster
We monitor all Contact Center Optimization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.