Capricode SyncShield Advanced Mobile Device Managemen vs IBM MaaS360

Capricode SyncShield Advanced Mobile Device Managemen is ranked 28th in Mobile Device Management with 0 reviews vs IBM MaaS360 which is ranked 2nd in Mobile Device Management with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of IBM MaaS360 writes "Built-in inventory manager has made it easier to track devices and to measure data usage, but it could use more flexibility on user management, e.g. deleting users and editing corporate identifier". Capricode SyncShield Advanced Mobile Device Managemen is most compared with VMware AirWatch, IceWarp and SOTI MobiControl. IBM MaaS360 is most compared with VMware AirWatch, Microsoft Intune and SOTI MobiControl.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Capricode SyncShield Advanced Mobile Device Managemen
IBM MaaS360
18588
20703
Mobile device management report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, IBM, ManageEngine and others in Mobile Device Management.
252,837 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Capricode SyncShield Advanced Mobile Device Managemen vs IBM MaaS360

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Mobile device management report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, IBM, ManageEngine and others in Mobile Device Management.
252,837 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
217
Comparisons
151
Reviews
0
Followers
108
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
10,881
Comparisons
6,832
Reviews
3
Followers
765
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Capricode SyncShield Advanced Mobile Device Managemen competitors »
Vmware logo
Compared 11% of the time.
Microsoft 400x400
Compared 5% of the time.
Vxs8i2iq 400x400
Compared 5% of the time.
See more IBM MaaS360 competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSyncShield Advanced Mobile Device ManagemenFiberlink MaaS360, MaaS360
Website/Video
Website/VideoCapricode
  • Vendor 7004 screenshot 1514051573
IBM
  • Vendor 7400 screenshot 1514653938
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview
Information Not Available
MaaS360 with Watson is the industry’s first and only cognitive unified endpoint management (UEM) platform, enabling a smarter approach for enterprises to manage and secure all endpoints plus their users, apps and content. MaaS360 can be used to manage disparate endpoint types—including smartphones, tablets, laptops, ruggedized devices and the Internet of Things (IoT)—all from a single console.
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCouncil of Europe
Information Not Available
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider
29%
Healthcare Company
29%
Legal Firm
14%
Financial Services Firm
14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
23%
Pharma/Biotech Company
14%
Comms Service Provider
11%
Media Company
9%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
25%
Midsize Enterprise
50%
Large Enterprise
25%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
50%
Midsize Enterprise
28%
Large Enterprise
22%
Mobile device management report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, IBM, ManageEngine and others in Mobile Device Management.
Download now
252,837 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Mobile Device Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email