Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. Primera

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while Primera is ranked 29th in All-Flash Storage Arrays. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while Primera is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas Primera is most compared with HPE 3PAR Flash Storage and Nimble Storage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
25
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
78
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 45% of the time.
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NV
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

HPE introduces HPE Primera, a new storage platform designed to deliver superior simplicity, availability, and performance for mission-critical applications
HPE Primera advances the HPE Intelligent Data Platform, a portfolio of products and solutions designed to help customers transition from delivering storage to unlocking business value with intelligent data

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about Primera
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland Australia
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.