Compare HVR Software vs. SnapLogic

HVR Software is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while SnapLogic is ranked 15th in Cloud Data Integration. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Qlik Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Quest SharePlex, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Matillion ETL, Talend Open Studio and Informatica Cloud Data Integration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HVR Software Logo
3,462 views|2,428 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,567 views|2,589 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
Views
3,462
Comparisons
2,428
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
15th
Views
3,567
Comparisons
2,589
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVRDataFlow
Learn
HVR Software
SnapLogic
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast GuardAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider13%
Insurance Company10%
K 12 Educational Company Or School9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company52%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.