IBM Watson Explorer vs. Oracle Analytics Cloud

IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 17th in Business Intelligence Tools with 9 reviews vs Oracle Analytics Cloud which is ranked 95th in Business Intelligence Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and Tableau. Oracle Analytics Cloud is most compared with Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service, Microsoft BI and Oracle OBIEE.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Analytics Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing IBM Watson Explorer vs. Oracle Analytics Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
383
Comparisons
173
Reviews
9
Followers
65
Avg. Rating
8.1
Views
574
Comparisons
528
Reviews
0
Followers
112
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more IBM Watson Explorer competitors »
See more Oracle Analytics Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsIBM WEXOracle Analytics Cloud Service
Website/Video
Website/VideoIBM
Oracle
Overview
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Oracle Analytics Cloud (OAC) is a single strategic platform that meets your needs for speed and scale at the same time it accommodates your users and their requirements. It fits into your environment, helping you do as much of your analysis as possible in the cloud, at the same time it offers easy access to any source so you make the best use of all your data no matter where it is. It provides a variety of options for intelligent analysis without being overwhelming to deploy and manage, making it an effective way to engage more people in analysis and extend your organization's expertise. A complete, connected, and collaborative choice, Oracle Analytics Cloud makes it easy for you to capitalize on cloud analytics today and in the future.
OFFER
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Oracle Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersRIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, Honda
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
Download now
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email