Compare Imprivata OneSign Authentication Management vs. Tools4ever HelloID

Imprivata OneSign Authentication Management is ranked 10th in Single Sign-On (SSO) with 1 review while Tools4ever HelloID is ranked 7th in Single Sign-On (SSO) with 4 reviews. Imprivata OneSign Authentication Management is rated 8.0, while Tools4ever HelloID is rated 9.8. The top reviewer of Imprivata OneSign Authentication Management writes "Has an easy log in that enables us to use one single ID for signing into more than fifty applications". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Tools4ever HelloID writes "Reduces complexity with single sign-on and provides valuable application-usage related metrics". Imprivata OneSign Authentication Management is most compared with Okta, Evidian Enterprise SSO and Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso, whereas Tools4ever HelloID is most compared with Okta, Keeper and OneLogin.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about LogMeIn, Keeper, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
It has benefited my organization in the way that it makes it more secure by making it harder to hack.

Read more »

Now we can easily control who has access to which client or client application.The Single Sign-On capabilities are endless and we haven't found a single app so far that couldn't be set up for SSO.The most valuable feature is the option to use SSO from different sources such as Microsoft AD, ADFS, Azure AD, SAML, form-based, etc.You don't need to be a specialist in Identity and Access Management solutions to understand the software and configure it.

Read more »

Cons
I would like for them to make this solution compatible with Mac OS. I would also like for them to provide a portal so that users can easily integrate it with their applications.

Read more »

When something needs to be changed with the sign-on policies, we have to apply this manually to every client environment that we have.I would like to have the built-in provisioning module improved.Integration with other Tools4ever applications such as SSRPM and IAM would be nice.Sometimes it generates a username that is not unique, but at the time of this writing, it is not possible to generate a new one that is unique.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
The price is reasonable, it's an affordable solution.

Read more »

Since HelloID is very reasonably priced, the return-on-investment is fast.In terms of costs and pricing, this solution is worth every penny.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Single Sign-On (SSO) solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
Views
1,324
Comparisons
973
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.0
7th
Views
617
Comparisons
304
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
520
Avg. Rating
9.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 75% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
OneSignHelloID
Learn
Imprivata
tools4ever
Overview

Imprivata OneSign Authentication Management delivers fast, secure no-click-access to the applications and information that care providers need, whenever and wherever they need it.

Security and regulatory compliance requirements mandate user authentication technology for accessing workstations and applications. As a result, care providers need to enter unique usernames and passwords (or PINs) for order signing, documentation signing, medication reconciliation and most other applications throughout their workflow. These laborious login requirements can disrupt clinical focus and obstruct patient care.

HelloID makes accessing applications easy by seamlessly integrating into an organization's portal where users already go for other information. It can also be offered through a familiar URL if a portal interface is not desired. By integrating HelloID into an existing portal, organizations make it simple for users to quickly find and access all the applications they need from a single dashboard. Once logged into the portal, the user sees an overview of the available cloud applications (e.g. Google Apps, Salesforce, Office 365, LinkedIn, Twitter, etc.) and simply clicks on that application's icon.

Offer
Learn more about Imprivata OneSign Authentication Management
Learn more about Tools4ever HelloID
Sample Customers
AZ Groeninge, Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, Liverpool Womens NHS Foundation Trust, Mahaska Health Partnership, Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital, Boulder Community Hospital, City of Marietta, Spencer Hospital, Southwest Washington Medical Center, South Shore HospitalWillis Independent School District, David Douglas School District
Find out what your peers are saying about LogMeIn, Keeper, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email