Compare Infor CloudSuite CRM vs. Oracle Sales Cloud

Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 32nd in CRM while Oracle Sales Cloud which is ranked 14th in CRM. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0, while Oracle Sales Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud and Oracle CRM, whereas Oracle Sales Cloud is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Siebel CRM and Salesforce Sales Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor CloudSuite CRM Logo
431 views|114 comparisons
Oracle Sales Cloud Logo
2,004 views|450 comparisons
Ranking
32nd
out of 54 in CRM
Views
431
Comparisons
114
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
out of 54 in CRM
Views
2,004
Comparisons
450
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
Learn
Infor
Oracle
Overview

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Learn more about Oracle Sales Cloud
Sample Customers
Scott CountyBatesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email