Infor SL vs SAP Business ByDesign

Infor SL is ranked 19th in ERP with 1 review vs SAP Business ByDesign which is ranked 5th in Cloud ERP. The top reviewer of Infor SL writes "A bit more than our original budget, but once you learn to use it, you can see why it's well worth it". Infor SL is most compared with ERP LN and Infor ERP LX. SAP Business ByDesign is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, SAP S/4HANA Cloud and Anaplan.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Business ByDesign? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP.
283,583 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Infor SL vs SAP Business ByDesign

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP.
283,583 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
253
Comparisons
200
Reviews
1
Followers
153
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
1,200
Comparisons
1,082
Reviews
0
Followers
194
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 71% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
See more Infor SL competitors »
Compared 12% of the time.
See more SAP Business ByDesign competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSL
Website/Video
Website/VideoInfor
SAP
Overview
OverviewThe Infor SyteLine enterprise software solution provides a technology backbone and comprehensive application set that enable you to automate business processes across the enterprise for efficiency and consistency; collaborate with supply and demand partners to reduce lead time, control costs, and increase agility; deliver accurate quotes, fast; shorten time-to-market; reduce operating costs; better plan and utilize capacity; minimize returns and rework; measure performance against goals; in short: run with confidence.SAP Business ByDesign is a cloud-based business management software that supports everything from finance to CRM – and is available anytime, anywhere, on almost any device. It helps medium-sized businesses seize new opportunities and accelerate growth – and it helps subsidiaries take advantage of head office resources, while keeping their flexibility.
  • Streamline end-to-end processes and maximize efficiency across your organization
  • Gain timely business insights with integrated analytics and reporting powered by SAP HANA
  • Manage your business from anywhere, at any time, with built-in mobile apps
  • Rely on highly secure data centers that are managed, monitored, and maintained by SAP experts
OFFER
Learn more about Infor SL
Learn more about SAP Business ByDesign
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPRIDE IndustriesStandard Bank of South Africa, AOK Bundesverband, PT XL Axiata Tbk, Tvoy Dom, Schaidt Innovations GmbH & Co. KG, DeLaval International AB, EMC Corporation, Lenovo, Castle Importing Inc., Unilever, Rifle Paper Co., RAK Ceramics, Rough Country, B&G Manufacturing, Life is good Inc., Joy Global Inc., City of Cape Town
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP.
Download now
283,583 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email