Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. TIBCO iProcess Suite

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while TIBCO iProcess Suite is ranked 35th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while TIBCO iProcess Suite is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas TIBCO iProcess Suite is most compared with Camunda BPM, Pega BPM and TIBCO ActiveMatrix BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
479
Comparisons
414
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
617
Comparisons
509
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, camunda, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPMiProcess Suite
Learn
Informatica
TIBCO
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.TIBCO iProcess Suite is a proven and comprehensive suite of business process management (BPM) software that enables organizations to streamline the internal and external processes and tasks that span and make up their business.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about TIBCO iProcess Suite
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteDelta Air Lines, Detroit Water and Sewerage, DVLA, E-Plus, FedEx, Geisinger Health System, ING Turkey, Kempen & Co., KPN, LCL, Merck, Merial
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, camunda, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email