Integrated Research Prognosis vs ScienceLogic

Integrated Research Prognosis is ranked 4th in Unified Communications Monitoring vs ScienceLogic which is ranked 1st in Unified Communications Monitoring with 15 reviews. The top reviewer of ScienceLogic writes "The most impressive feature is the event management capabilities". Integrated Research Prognosis is most compared with NetIQ AppManager, CA Unified Communications Monitor and ScienceLogic. ScienceLogic is most compared with Nagios XI, SevOne and CA Unified Infrastructure Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Integrated Research Prognosis? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Unified Communications Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 269,608 professionals have used our research on 6,257 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Integrated Research Prognosis vs ScienceLogic

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It comes with the OS built in, so no need to purchase an OS license or DB license.Plan for adding more to it. Once you see EM7 in action, you will want to keep adding systems to monitor.Decide what you want to monitor and only monitor those items. Absorb other elements as you grow.Pricing between the two is quiet large therefore you can save some money if you don't require to collect all info on each device.

Read more »

Have A Question About Unified Communications Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 269,608 professionals have used our research on 6,257 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
437
Comparisons
181
Reviews
0
Followers
137
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
18,102
Comparisons
4,812
Reviews
15
Followers
831
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Integrated Research Prognosis competitors »
3gaoi2h254k0canb4hxj 400x400
Compared 10% of the time.
Sevone
Compared 6% of the time.
See more ScienceLogic competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPrognosis
Website/Video
Website/VideoIntegrated Research
  • Vendor 7451 screenshot 1524942391
ScienceLogic
  • Vendor 7945 screenshot 1523122790
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewMaximizes availability of servers, applications, networks and workstations for Windows NT and UNIX environments.

ScienceLogic is the global leader in hybrid IT monitoring for the network of everything. Over 25,000 global service providers, enterprises, and government organizations rely on ScienceLogic to significantly enhance IT efficiency, optimize operations, and ensure business continuity. ScienceLogic is the first monitoring solution to provide a comprehensive view of all IT components through a single pane of glass, whether they reside in a public cloud environment or on-premises. With over 1,500 dynamic management apps and custom dashboarding capabilities, we deliver the scale, resiliency, and automation needed to simplify the constantly evolving task of managing IT resources, services, and applications.

OFFER
Learn more about Integrated Research Prognosis
Learn more about ScienceLogic
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersClient ServicesKellogg Company, Booz Allen, Cisco, Red Bull, Fidelus, Telstra, Comcast, CSC, Peak 10, HughesNet, Hosting, Datapipe, US Army, Equinix, Rite Aid, Carbonite, Sybase, Carpathia, AT&T, ePlus, Dimension Data, Virtustream, Boeing, Honeywell
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider
38%
Manufacturing Company
25%
Cloud Provider
13%
Transportation Company
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
22%
Financial Services Firm
11%
Manufacturing Company
10%
Marketing Services Firm
7%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
36%
Midsize Enterprise
32%
Large Enterprise
32%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
26%
Midsize Enterprise
23%
Large Enterprise
51%

Have A Question About Unified Communications Monitoring?

Our experts can help. 269,608 professionals have used our research on 6,257 solutions.
We monitor all Unified Communications Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email