Compare SnapLogic vs. iWay DataMigrator

iWay DataMigrator is ranked 52nd in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. iWay DataMigrator is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "Simple to use and scalable but isn't ideal for complex processing". iWay DataMigrator is most compared with SSIS and SAS Data Management, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Informatica Cloud Data Integration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iWay DataMigrator Logo
319 views|249 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,407 views|2,567 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
52nd
Views
319
Comparisons
249
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
3,407
Comparisons
2,567
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
617
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 85% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
DataMigrator, Information Builders DataMigratorDataFlow
Learn
Information Builders
SnapLogic
Overview

DataMigrator is a powerful and comprehensive automated tool designed to dramatically simplify data integration, including the creation, maintenance, and expansion of data warehouses, data marts, and operational data stores. With its intuitive, easy-to-use interface, DataMigrator enables fast, flexible, end-to-end extract, transform, and load process creation involving heterogeneous data structures across disparate computing platforms.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about iWay DataMigrator
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Estonia Police DepartmentAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company51%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm6%
Transportation Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.