Compare Jile vs. Microsoft Azure DevOps

Jile is ranked 15th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools while Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 1st in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 10 reviews. Jile is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". Jile is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Jile Logo
22 views|11 comparisons
Microsoft Azure DevOps Logo
18,821 views|15,808 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
18,821
Comparisons
15,808
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
459
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team Services
Learn
Tata
Microsoft
Overview

Jile is a cloud based product which helps teams to successfully implement Agile & DevOps methodologies. Single teams can use Jile to effectively follow Agile development methodology while in a multi team setup, Jile can be used to scale Agile practices across the entire enterprise level through built in features like Enterprise Vision board, Portfolio - Program traceability and detailed visual graphic reports & dashboards.

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.
Offer
Learn more about Jile
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Sample Customers
Private Bank, Global Banking company, A Multinational Steel-making companyAlaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, Skype
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government9%
Manufacturing Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email