Compare Magic xpi Integration Platform vs. Oracle Integration Cloud Service

Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 18th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review while Oracle Integration Cloud Service is ranked 7th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0, while Oracle Integration Cloud Service is rated 7.6. The top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Integration Cloud Service writes "One of the most important features -- and, of course, the key differentiator -- is the newly-introduced on-premise agent". Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere, whereas Oracle Integration Cloud Service is most compared with Oracle Data Integrator (ODI), Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Magic xpi Integration Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
1,478
Comparisons
969
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
7th
Views
5,156
Comparisons
3,764
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
473
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Magic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLTOracle ICS
Learn
Magic Software
Oracle
Overview

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Oracle Integration Cloud Service (ICS) delivers best in class “Hybrid” Integration. ICS is a simple and powerful integration platform in the cloud to maximize the value of your investments in SaaS and on-premises applications. It includes an intuitive web based integration designer for point and click integration between applications and a rich monitoring dashboard that provides real-time insight into the transactions, all running on a mature runtime platform on Oracle Public Cloud. ICS will help accelerate integration projects and significantly shorten the time-to-market through it's intuitive and simplified designer, an intelligent data mapper, and a library of adapters to connect to various applications.

Offer
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Learn more about Oracle Integration Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Godrej PropertiesCalix, Avaya, Land Lakes, Leader, PWC, Vale
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company47%
Financial Services Firm12%
Media Company8%
University6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email