Compare Magic xpi Integration Platform vs. Talend Data Management Platform

Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 18th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review while Talend Data Management Platform is ranked 9th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews. Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0, while Talend Data Management Platform is rated 9.0. The top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Talend Data Management Platform writes "You can create a separate file for your business users to review". Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere, whereas Talend Data Management Platform is most compared with StreamSets, SSIS and SAP Data Services.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Magic xpi Integration Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The stability of the solution is OK.

Read more »

I think Talend is one of the easiest tools for faster implementation compared to other tools.

Read more »

Cons
It is not performing well.

Read more »

The stability is good, but the performance is slower when I work on a huge amount of data.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
1,478
Comparisons
969
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
9th
Views
7,395
Comparisons
6,057
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
673
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Magic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLTTalend Integration Suite
Learn
Magic Software
Talend
Overview

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Talend offers robust data integration in an open and scalable architecture to maximize its value to your business. Simple, graphical tools and wizards get you up and running quickly with native code generation that streamlines development.
Offer
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Learn more about Talend Data Management Platform
Sample Customers
Godrej PropertiesAccent Group, Acticall, Allianz Global Investors Distributors LLC, Car & Boat Media, Cdiscount.com
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Financial Services Firm20%
Comms Service Provider8%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email