Compare Microsoft Azure DevOps vs. Panaya Release Dynamix

Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 2nd in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 10 reviews while Panaya Release Dynamix is ranked 23rd in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8, while Panaya Release Dynamix is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". On the other hand, Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Ansible, whereas Panaya Release Dynamix is most compared with Micro Focus ALM Quality Center and JIRA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Release Dynamix? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
31,817
Comparisons
26,210
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
467
Avg. Rating
8.7
Views
335
Comparisons
250
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 3% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team ServicesPanaya RDx
Learn
Microsoft
Panaya
Overview

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.
Panaya Release Dynamix (RDx), a cloud-based Enterprise Agile Delivery platform, enables organizations to drive innovations by enabling the continuous delivery of business-driven changes with speed and simplicity. It provides cloud-based application lifecycle management that delivers project and portfolio management, requirements and release management, and testing and defect management on a singular, collaborative platform for all stakeholders.
Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Learn more about Panaya Release Dynamix
Sample Customers
Alaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, Skype
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Comms Service Provider10%
Insurance Company6%
Government6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.