Compare Microsoft Azure DevOps vs. Targetprocess

Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 1st in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 10 reviews while Targetprocess is ranked 13th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8, while Targetprocess is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". On the other hand, Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane, whereas Targetprocess is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Targetprocess? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
18,821
Comparisons
15,808
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
459
Avg. Rating
8.7
Views
163
Comparisons
138
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team Services
Learn
Microsoft
Targetprocess
Overview

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.

Targetprocess' visual project planning software provides your agile enterprise with insightful data visualization, such as complete visibility into project status in just a few clicks; real-time synchronization between development and strategy, and more. Targetprocess offers Agile products and services that put all the necessary information at your fingertips whenever and wherever you need it. Streamline your workflows and accelerate project delivery with Targetprocess.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Learn more about Targetprocess
Sample Customers
Alaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, SkypeVodafone, NHS, Infineon, Kone
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email