Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) vs TIBCO Cloud Integration

Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) is ranked 1st in Data Integration Tools with 20 reviews vs TIBCO Cloud Integration which is ranked 22nd in Cloud Data Integration. The top reviewer of Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) writes "ODI is a flexible tool that can adapt to fit your business, not the other way around". Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, SSIS and Oracle GoldenGate. TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Cloud Integration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) vs TIBCO Cloud Integration

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Being an ODI developer, I never had to pay for this product. I know that the pricing/licensing is not really low, but the product is really good.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
34,329
Comparisons
12,008
Reviews
19
Followers
1,144
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
265
Comparisons
239
Reviews
0
Followers
54
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
See more Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) competitors »
See more TIBCO Cloud Integration competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsODI
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
TIBCO
Overview
Overview

Oracle Data Integrator is a comprehensive data integration platform that covers all data integration requirements: from high-volume, high-performance batch loads, to event-driven, trickle-feed integration processes, to SOA-enabled data services. Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) 12c, the latest version of Oracle’s strategic Data Integration offering, provides superior developer productivity and improved user experience with a redesigned flow-based declarative user interface and deeper integration with Oracle GoldenGate. 

ODI12c further builds on its flexible and high-performance architecture with comprehensive big data support and added parallelism when executing data integration processes.  It includes interoperability with Oracle Warehouse Builder (OWB) for a quick and simple migration for OWB customers to ODI12c.  Additionally, ODI can be monitored from a single solution along with other Oracle technologies and applications through the integration with Oracle Enterprise Manager 12c.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

OFFER
Learn more about Oracle Data Integrator (ODI)
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersGriffith University, Kansas City Power & Light, Keste, Raymond James Financial, Valdosta State University
Information Not Available
Top Industries
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
24%
Retailer
12%
Insurance Company
12%
University
12%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
18%
Comms Service Provider
10%
Energy/Utilities Company
7%
Healthcare Company
6%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
30%
Midsize Enterprise
10%
Large Enterprise
60%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
15%
Midsize Enterprise
12%
Large Enterprise
72%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email