Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. Volometrix

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management while Volometrix is ranked 37th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while Volometrix is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas Volometrix is most compared with Sapience.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
439
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
37th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
81
Comparisons
46
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
Learn
PeopleFluent
Microsoft
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

With people analytics software, VoloMetrix creates measurable behavioral profiles around your company's everyday processes, providing unparalleled understanding into the real costs and ROI of sales calls, customer service operations, brainstorming sessions, weekly update meetings, and more.

VoloMetrix extracts and analyzes anonymized, aggregated header-level data from your corporate communication systems. Without compromising employee privacy, this data provides insight into the subject, timing, and format of collaboration, as well as an understanding of the role and geographic location of individuals involved. Together, People Analytics data provides a holistic map of your company's communication and collaboration behavior.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about Volometrix
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppesfacebook, Symantec, L'Oreal, Genentech, Qualcomm
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email