Sage People vs. TalentSoft

Sage People is ranked 18th in Talent Management with 4 reviews vs TalentSoft which is ranked 19th in Talent Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". The top reviewer of TalentSoft writes "I use and appreciate reporting and candidate tracking. I would like to see a more easily customizable solution". Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM. TalentSoft is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Workday and PeopleSoft.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Sage People Logo
585 views|200 comparisons
TalentSoft Logo
921 views|435 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Anonymous User
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
585
Comparisons
200
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
19th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
921
Comparisons
435
Reviews
1
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
Sage
Video Not Available
TalentSoft
Overview

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Web-based talent management software with over 2 million users. Includes everything from acquiring to developing your employees.
Offer
Learn more about Sage People
Learn more about TalentSoft
Sample Customers
Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, BetfairAeroports de Paris, Arkadin, Ingenico Payment Services, Bollor_ Group, Bull, FDJ, Limagrain
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email