Scribe vs SnapLogic

Scribe is ranked 18th in Other Data Integration and Access Tools vs SnapLogic which is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "You can see the building blocks of the integration visually". Scribe is most compared with webMethods, Jitterbit and ETL Solutions Transformation Manager. SnapLogic is most compared with Pentaho Data Integration, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review

Have A Question About Other Data Integration and Access Tools?

Our experts can help. 288,186 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Scribe vs SnapLogic

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They have pricing/usage tiers that are easy to move up or down.It is a higher initial cost than other easy-to-use integration apps.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Other Data Integration and Access Tools solutions are best for your needs.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
869
Comparisons
605
Reviews
0
Followers
184
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,359
Comparisons
1,699
Reviews
3
Followers
287
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
See more Scribe competitors »
Compared 13% of the time.
See more SnapLogic competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDataFlow
Website/Video
Website/VideoScribe Software
SnapLogic
Overview
OverviewSophisticated website content management system (CMS) designed to address the day-to-day needs of organizations. Scribe allows Publishers to run every aspect of their business on one single system.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

OFFER
Learn more about Scribe
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersArmanino, Oklahoma City Thunder, Texas Rangers, Tata Technologies, BenefAction, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Atdec, Dynasplint SystemsAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!

Have A Question About Other Data Integration and Access Tools?

Our experts can help. 288,186 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.
We monitor all Other Data Integration and Access Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email