SnapLogic vs. TIBCO Scribe

SnapLogic is ranked 10th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews vs TIBCO Scribe which is ranked 36th in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "You can see the building blocks of the integration visually". SnapLogic is most compared with Pentaho Data Integration, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Dell Boomi AtomSphere. TIBCO Scribe is most compared with webMethods Integration Server, Jitterbit and SSIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Scribe? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Dell EMC, Jitterbit and others in Cloud Data Integration.
295,561 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing SnapLogic vs. TIBCO Scribe

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
They have pricing/usage tiers that are easy to move up or down.It is a higher initial cost than other easy-to-use integration apps.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
295,561 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3,623
Comparisons
1,750
Reviews
3
Followers
185
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
921
Comparisons
545
Reviews
0
Followers
126
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
See more SnapLogic competitors »
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
See more TIBCO Scribe competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDataFlowScribe
Website/Video
Website/VideoSnapLogic
TIBCO
Overview
Overview

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Sophisticated website content management system (CMS) designed to address the day-to-day needs of organizations. Scribe allows Publishers to run every aspect of their business on one single system.

OFFER
Learn more about SnapLogic
Learn more about TIBCO Scribe
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!Armanino, Oklahoma City Thunder, Texas Rangers, Tata Technologies, BenefAction, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Atdec, Dynasplint Systems
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Dell EMC, Jitterbit and others in Cloud Data Integration.
Download now
295,561 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email