Spring Cloud Data Flow vs WSO2 Integration

Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 59th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review vs WSO2 Integration which is ranked 49th in Data Integration Tools. The top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with . WSO2 Integration is most compared with Talend Open Studio, TIBCO BusinessWorks and Azure BizTalk Services.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use WSO2 Integration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
279,610 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Spring Cloud Data Flow vs WSO2 Integration

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
279,610 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
5
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Followers
2
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
490
Comparisons
428
Reviews
0
Followers
78
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Spring Cloud Data Flow competitors »See more WSO2 Integration competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsWSO2 Integration Cloud
Website/Video
Website/VideoPivotal
WSO2
Overview
Overview

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

WSO2 Integration brings digital transformation into a single package for connecting enterprise systems and data
OFFER
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Learn more about WSO2 Integration
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
279,610 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email