Compare StorageCraft Cloud Services vs. Veeam Backup & Replication

StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while Veeam Backup & Replication is ranked 1st in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 21 reviews. StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0, while Veeam Backup & Replication is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Veeam Backup & Replication writes "Integrates Between Server and Replication Station". StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with , whereas Veeam Backup & Replication is most compared with Rubrik, Nakivo and Cohesity.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use StorageCraft Cloud Services? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
We have increased our scalability while being able to free up senior resources from recovery activities. I estimate our overall savings to about $20,000 per year.The price of Veeam is much lower than the IBM solution.The product is competitively priced.The pricing is good and affordable.The price is slightly higher than its competitors.The price is great. It's software related, and I know that might be a good thing because it's a cheap solution to buy and we have been looking for a program for backup and they fit the bill.I would suggest to others that they buy the full license when purchasing this solution.Setup cost and licensing of Veeam are nothing to complain about when compared to similar products for enterprise backup recovery solutions.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
18
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
67,645
Comparisons
53,393
Reviews
19
Average Words per Review
346
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery ServicesVeeam Backup and Replication, Veeam Availability Suite
Learn
StorageCraft
Veeam Software
Overview

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

Veeam® Availability Suite™ delivers something fundamentally different — Availability for the Always-On Enterprise™ — leveraging IT investments in server virtualization, modern storage and the cloud to help organizations meet today’s service-level objectives, enabling recovery of any IT service and related applications and data within seconds and minutes.

https://www.veeam.com/vm-backup-recovery-replication-software.html
Offer
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Learn more about Veeam Backup & Replication
Sample Customers
LionVodafone, American Standard Brands, Welch’s, University of Florida, Tata Global Beverages Limited, National Bank of Abu Dhabi, Hirslanden Private Hospital Group, MacLean-Fogg Company
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm16%
Government11%
Healthcare Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Comms Service Provider12%
Manufacturing Company6%
Government6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business43%
Midsize Enterprise28%
Large Enterprise29%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise27%
Large Enterprise50%
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.