Compare ADP Streamline vs. Sage People

ADP Streamline is ranked 11th in Benefits Administration with 2 reviews while Sage People is ranked 19th in Benefits Administration. ADP Streamline is rated 8.0, while Sage People is rated 0. The top reviewer of ADP Streamline writes "View, monitor, and control each country's payroll, though some countries are not available". On the other hand, ADP Streamline is most compared with ADP GlobalView HCM, PeopleSoft and ADP Workforce Now, whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ADP Streamline Logo
2,271 views|1,219 comparisons
Sage People Logo
435 views|292 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Sage People? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The amount we pay is not low, and it is not high. It is average.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
Views
2,271
Comparisons
1,219
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
422
Avg. Rating
8.0
19th
Views
435
Comparisons
292
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 69% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
ADP
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

ADP Streamline provides a simple, consistent set of processes and tools for managing your multi-country payroll and human resources administration. You benefit from ADP's knowledge of local requirements and access to local resources. By using an outsourced service model you can focus on running your company as efficiently as possible, right from your headquarters. ADP Streamline also connects with ADP GlobalView for a complete global Human Capital Management solution.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about ADP Streamline
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Lenovo, ConvaTec, Syngenta, Brady Corporation, Covidien, TomTomRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email