Aruba Instant vs. Huawei Wireless

As of March 2019, Aruba Instant is ranked 11th in Wireless LAN with 1 review vs Huawei Wireless which is ranked 12th in Wireless LAN. The top reviewer of Aruba Instant writes "Provides a built-in firewall, local radius, and application visibility and control". Aruba Instant is most compared with Cisco Meraki Wireless LAN. Huawei Wireless is most compared with D-Link Wireless, Aruba Wireless and Cisco Wireless.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aruba Instant Logo
196 views|136 comparisons
Huawei Wireless Logo
4,600 views|3,110 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Huawei Wireless? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Cisco, Aerohive and others in Wireless LAN. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Avoid the Central cloud license if you can.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Wireless LAN solutions are best for your needs.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
out of 20 in Wireless LAN
Views
196
Comparisons
136
Reviews
1
Followers
43
Avg. Rating
8.0
12th
out of 20 in Wireless LAN
Views
4,600
Comparisons
3,110
Reviews
0
Followers
558
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Huawei WLAN
Learn
Aruba Networks
Huawei
Overview

Aruba Instant delivers the only controllerless Wi-Fi solution that is easy to set-up, and loaded with security and smarts needed to accelerate your business without breaking your budget.

Huawei WLAN products are compatible with 802.11a/b/g/n/ac standards to establish high-speed, secure, and reliable wireless network connections for indoor and outdoor applications.WLAN products can be used in enterprise offices, schools, hospitals, large shopping malls, exhibition centers, airports, and more.
Offer
Learn more about Aruba Instant
Learn more about Huawei Wireless
Sample Customers
Purdue University, Orlando Magic, Brussels Airport Company, Molecaten Holiday ParksAnhui Agricultural University (AAU), China Everbright Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Cisco, Aerohive and others in Wireless LAN. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Wireless LAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email