Compare BlazeMeter vs. SmartBear LoadComplete

BlazeMeter is ranked 5th in Performance Testing Tools with 4 reviews while SmartBear LoadComplete is ranked 17th in Performance Testing Tools. BlazeMeter is rated 9.0, while SmartBear LoadComplete is rated 0. The top reviewer of BlazeMeter writes "Enables us to monitor our application instances as well as our database to see where the bottlenecks are". On the other hand, BlazeMeter is most compared with Apache JMeter, LoadRunner and Akamai CloudTest, whereas SmartBear LoadComplete is most compared with Apache JMeter, LoadRunner and LoadUI Pro.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlazeMeter Logo
5,356 views|3,866 comparisons
SmartBear LoadComplete Logo
728 views|545 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SmartBear LoadComplete? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Performance Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,356
Comparisons
3,866
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
265
Avg. Rating
9.0
17th
Views
728
Comparisons
545
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
JMeter Cloud
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
SmartBear
Overview
CA BlazeMeter ensures delivery of high-performance software by enabling DevOps teams to quickly and easily run open-source-based performance tests against any mobile app, website or API at massive scale to validate performance at every stage of software delivery. The rapidly growing CA BlazeMeter community has more than 100,000 developers and includes prominent global brands such as Adobe, Atlassian, Gap, NBC Universal, Pfizer and Walmart as customers. Founded in 2011, the company is headquartered in Palo Alto, Calif., with its research and development in Tel Aviv. LoadComplete is a desktop tool for load, stress, scalability testing of websites and web applications. Designed from the ground-up to help you focus on the tasks at hand, it does not require advanced programming skills. It works with both traditional HTML web sites and with Rich Internet Applications using modern web technologies like AJAX, ASP.NET, Java, Flash, Flex and Silverlight. The 'record and playpack' and 'visual programming' features enable you to create powerful and flexible first load test within a few seconds. LoadComplete allows you to generate load from virtual machines, on-premise computers, or even the cloud. Customized reports in LoadComplete help you get end-to-end visibility and find problems at both client and server side.
Offer
Learn more about BlazeMeter
Learn more about SmartBear LoadComplete
Sample Customers
DIRECTV, GAP, MIT, NBCUniversal, Pfizer, StubHubFalafel Software
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Financial Services Firm15%
Comms Service Provider7%
Writing And Editing Position7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email