Compare Calabrio vs. NICE Workforce Optimization

Calabrio is ranked 1st in Contact Center Optimization with 4 reviews while NICE Workforce Optimization which is ranked 6th in Contact Center Optimization. Calabrio is rated 7.8, while NICE Workforce Optimization is rated 7.8. The top reviewer of Calabrio writes "The Copy Schedule Activities reduces time spent for changing activities. Agents are not able to cancel an approved request in the Time Off Request area". On the other hand, Calabrio is most compared with NICE Workforce Optimization, Verint Engagement Management and Aspect, whereas NICE Workforce Optimization is most compared with Verint Engagement Management, Aspect and Genesys.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Calabrio Logo
3,950 views|562 comparisons
NICE Workforce Optimization Logo
1,191 views|744 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use NICE Workforce Optimization? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Contact Center Optimization solutions are best for your needs.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,950
Comparisons
562
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
331
Avg. Rating
8.2
Views
1,191
Comparisons
744
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
NICE SmartCenter, SmartCenter
Learn
Calabrio
NICE
Overview
Calabrio is a customer engagement software company that provides analytic insights to catalyze growth through customer service contact centers. The Calabrio ONE software suite empowers everyone in an organization, from contact center agents to the CEO, with easy-to-use tools that provide a better understanding of the customer. Every customer interaction yields insights that expand customer-consciousness, which is how leading companies now drive growth and long-term corporate prosperity. Calabrio solutions are built on an intuitive, web-based architecture that positions and accelerates the contact center as an epicenter for customer insight. A pioneer in its industry for more than two decades, Calabrio has been named “Leader” by Gartner in its Magic Quadrant for Customer Engagement Center Workforce Optimization (2015). The company is also a member of the Cisco Solution Partner Program and the Avaya DevConnect program. Find news and information at www.calabrio.com. Follow @calabrio on Twitter.NICE Workforce Optimization empowers your employees with tools that provide insight into their performance and make them stakeholders in the organization's success. It Shows them how they can directly impact the company's performance and their career path, as well as influence their schedule and other contact center processes. NICE WFO is comprised of tightly integrated solutions, enabling organizations to improve agent productivity, identify performance gaps, deliver targeted coaching, and effectively forecast workloads and schedule staff. Adaptive WFO technology is an integral part of the solution suite which uses analytics-based modeling to dynamically personalize contact center processes, such as scheduling, coaching, training, evaluations, and motivational incentives, at an individual agent level.
Offer
Learn more about Calabrio
Learn more about NICE Workforce Optimization
Sample Customers
Polaris, Equifax, Fedex, Rabo, Paychex, Virteva, VITAS Healthcare Corp, Keurig Green Mountain, AT&T, Esurance, Subaru, Boeing, Tiffany & Co., Thomson Reuters. Harte-Hanks Inc.
We monitor all Contact Center Optimization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email