Compare CenturyLink Cloud vs. Salesforce App Cloud

CenturyLink Cloud is ranked 27th in PaaS Clouds while Salesforce App Cloud is ranked 8th in PaaS Clouds with 4 reviews. CenturyLink Cloud is rated 0, while Salesforce App Cloud is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce App Cloud writes "Offers good integration and has good stability ". CenturyLink Cloud is most compared with , whereas Salesforce App Cloud is most compared with Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS and Microsoft PowerApps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CenturyLink Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Red Hat and others in PaaS Clouds. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is an expensive program.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which PaaS Clouds solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
27th
out of 44 in PaaS Clouds
Views
37
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 44 in PaaS Clouds
Views
6,280
Comparisons
5,379
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
460
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Salesforce1, Force.com, Salesforce Platform
Learn
CenturyLink
Salesforce
Overview

Businesses like yours are moving their apps to CenturyLink Cloud. All signs point to continued cloud adoption in the years ahead. Much of this adoption will occur within large enterprises - complex organizations with complex needs. These businesses are increasingly looking for cloud services natively equipped to handle advanced enterprise requirements. That’s where CenturyLink Cloud fits in.

Whether you’re looking to offload a few virtual machines, create new applications, or migrate legacy workloads, CenturyLink Cloud’s infrastructure and management tools offer you a more enterprise-ready path to the cloud. We also have a portfolio of managed services available on-demand, with hourly billing.

The Salesforce1 Platform brings together Force.com, Heroku, and ExactTarget into one family of cloud services all built API first to help deliver apps that connect products, users, and next generation experiences. Designed for scale and speed, it provides a fast way to build apps with open APIs, back-end services, integration tools, starter templates as well as powerful developer environments; there's no limit to what you can build.
Offer
Learn more about CenturyLink Cloud
Learn more about Salesforce App Cloud
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
ADP
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider15%
Media Company11%
Government4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Red Hat and others in PaaS Clouds. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all PaaS Clouds reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.